Post by bossman on May 2, 2021 16:33:18 GMT
As you guys know, Mad Barry 2 is there as a rewards based incentive for coaches who do big or weekly jobs for the ASRL over the period over a season. I will be filming the draft this season.
The draft will be divided into two pools.
Pool A has
*Me (ASRL Bet, CEO, Simmer, Competition Table, odd article)
*Bill (ASRL weekly stats)
*Padds (Contracts, fantastic weekly articles, rerates sorting)
*Mack (draft organisation, rerates sorting, contract bidding organisation, NRL tipping)
Pool B has
*Maunder
*Jim
*Heskey
*Matt
Perth will be 9th place on the bidding with Darwin not participating due to their frozen contracts scenario.
Once I film each draw, I will post it here.
Mad Barry two starts on the 10th of May at 9pm.
Greg Inglis is the only player exempt from selection.
Draft Order
1. Auckland - J'maine Hopgood - (Panthers) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
2. Adelaide - Jakob Arthur - (Parramatta) - 7/6/5/6/5/6
3. Hull - Naufahu Whyte - (Roosters) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
4. Sydney - Logen Dillon - (Wests Tigers) - 1/5/5/5/5/5
5. Merseyside - Griffin Neame (Cowboys) - 8/6/5/1/1/6
6. Brisbane - Karmichael Hunt - (Broncos) - 3/6/6/6/6/6
7. Gold Coast - Josh James - (Broncos) - 6/6/5/6/5/5
8. Glasgow - Corentin Le Cam - (Catalans Dragons) - 11/6/5/1/1/6
9. Perth - Brad Schneider - (Raiders) - 6/6/5/6/6/6
10. Perth - Alex Trevilyan - (Raiders) - 9/6/5/6/5/6
11. Glasgow (Adelaide) - Caleb Esera - (Raiders) - 11/6/5/1/1/6
12. Gold Coast - Logan Bayliss-Brow - (Broncos) - 8/6/5/1/1/6
13. Brisbane .......................................................
14. Merseyside - Taniela Otukolo - (Warriors) - 9/6/5/5/5/6
15. Sydney - Iverson Matai - (Bulldogs) - 7/5/4/6/6/5
16. Hull - Trent Loiero - (storm) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
17. Adelaide - Heilum Luki - (cowboys) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
18. Auckland - Izack Tago - (Panthers) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
The draft will be divided into two pools.
Pool A has
*Me (ASRL Bet, CEO, Simmer, Competition Table, odd article)
*Bill (ASRL weekly stats)
*Padds (Contracts, fantastic weekly articles, rerates sorting)
*Mack (draft organisation, rerates sorting, contract bidding organisation, NRL tipping)
Pool B has
*Maunder
*Jim
*Heskey
*Matt
Perth will be 9th place on the bidding with Darwin not participating due to their frozen contracts scenario.
Once I film each draw, I will post it here.
Mad Barry two starts on the 10th of May at 9pm.
Greg Inglis is the only player exempt from selection.
Draft Order
1. Auckland - J'maine Hopgood - (Panthers) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
2. Adelaide - Jakob Arthur - (Parramatta) - 7/6/5/6/5/6
3. Hull - Naufahu Whyte - (Roosters) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
4. Sydney - Logen Dillon - (Wests Tigers) - 1/5/5/5/5/5
5. Merseyside - Griffin Neame (Cowboys) - 8/6/5/1/1/6
6. Brisbane - Karmichael Hunt - (Broncos) - 3/6/6/6/6/6
7. Gold Coast - Josh James - (Broncos) - 6/6/5/6/5/5
8. Glasgow - Corentin Le Cam - (Catalans Dragons) - 11/6/5/1/1/6
9. Perth - Brad Schneider - (Raiders) - 6/6/5/6/6/6
10. Perth - Alex Trevilyan - (Raiders) - 9/6/5/6/5/6
11. Glasgow (Adelaide) - Caleb Esera - (Raiders) - 11/6/5/1/1/6
12. Gold Coast - Logan Bayliss-Brow - (Broncos) - 8/6/5/1/1/6
13. Brisbane .......................................................
14. Merseyside - Taniela Otukolo - (Warriors) - 9/6/5/5/5/6
15. Sydney - Iverson Matai - (Bulldogs) - 7/5/4/6/6/5
16. Hull - Trent Loiero - (storm) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
17. Adelaide - Heilum Luki - (cowboys) - 11/6/6/1/1/6
18. Auckland - Izack Tago - (Panthers) - 11/6/6/1/1/6