Post by Mackdadday on Aug 2, 2018 8:46:01 GMT
This year the feeder draft and Mad Barry will be amalgamating and instead of doing our on and off feeders we will be doing a three round draft. The kick off date will be the Monday after round 18 teams are due (13th of July at 8pm Queensland time).
The order is based on imput and work during the current asrl season.
In round 2 of the draft the order will reverse and again in round 3. If anyone has any complaints about their position let me know.
The order is as follows:
1.Sydney Oilers - Jock Madden (Tigers) 7/6/5/6/5/5
2.Adelaide Attitude - Sean O'Sullivan (Roosters) 7/7/5/6/5/5
3.Hull KR - Darnell McIntosh (huddersfield) 2/8/5/5/5/5
4.Canberra Carnage - Sebatsian Kris (Raiders) 3/6/4/5/5/5
5.North Queensland Dolphins - Oregon Kaufusi (eels) 8/6/6/1/1/5
6.Auckland Orcas - Maika Sivo (Eels) winger 2/7/4/5/5/5
7.Darwin Dragons - Luke Garner (Wests Tigers) second Rower 11/5/6/1/1/5
8.Rochdale Raptors (Traded to Auckland) Adam Keighran (panthers) half 7/6/5/6/5/5
9.Glasgow Reapers (Traded to Adelaide) - Tino Fa'asuamaleaui (Storm) 11/6/6/1/1/5
10.Gold Coast - Justin Olam (Storm) Centre - 3/7/5/5/5/5
11.Brisbane Cougars ***
12.Fairfield Stallions (Traded to Adelaide) - Thomas Mikaele (tigers) 8/6/5/1/1/5
13.Melbourne Monsters - Poasa Faamausili (roosters) 8/6/6/1/1/5
14.Capetown Ravens ***
15.Capetown Ravens ***
16.Melbourne Monsters - Tom Carr (Bulddogs) wing 2/6/5/5/5/5
17.Fairfield Stallions - Nick Rawsthorne (Hull FC) centre/Winger
18.Brisbane Cougars ***
19.Gold Coast Crusade Matt Ikuvalu (Roosters) Winger 7/5/5/5/5
20.Glasgow Reapers (Traded to Auckland) Harvey Livett (warrington)
21.Rochdale Raptors (Traded to Auckland) Caleb Aekins (panthers) fullback 6/6/5/5/5
22.Darwin Dragons - Bradman Best (knights) centre 6/5/5/5/5
23.Auckland Orcas - Robbie Mulhern (Hull KR) prop 7/7/1/1/5
24.North Queensland Cowboys Stefano Utoikamanu (Parramatta) prop
25.Canberra Carnage (Traded to North Queensland) Haze Dunster (Parramatta) 1/6/4/6/5/5
26.Hull KR - Liam Martin (Panthers) lock
27.Adelaide Attitude - Thomas Dearden 7/6/5/6/5/5
28.Sydney Oilers - Egan Butcher (second row)
29.Sydney Oilers - Jason Saab (saints) winger 2/6/5/5/5/5
30.Adelaide Attitude - Brodie Jones (Newcastle) second rower 11/6/6/1/1/5
31.Hull Kr - Adam O'Brien Hooker 7/7/6/5/6
32.Canberra Carnage (Traded to North Queensland) - Kurtis Dark 11/6/6/6/8/5
33.North Queensland Dolphins - Hayden Loughrey (newcastle) halfback 7/6/4/6/5/5
34.Auckland Orcas -Callum McLelland halfback (Leeds) 7-6/5/6/6/5
35.Darwin Dragons (Traded to Adelaide) Tom Ale (Warriors) 13/6/5/1/1/5
36.Rochdale Raptors (Traded to Auckland) Bulldogs Morgan Harper Centre 3/6/5/5/5/5
37.Glasgow Reapers (Traded to Auckland) Cameron Smith (Leeds) 2nd Rower/ lock 13/6/7/5/5/5
38.Gold Coast Crusade Jordan Pereira Dragons winger 2/7/5/5/5/5
39.Brisbane Cougars ***
40.Fairfield Stallions (Traded to Darwin) Jake Hazard (Sydney Roosters) Half Back. 7/6/5/6/5/5
41.Melbourne Monsters Brandon Wakeham (dog) halfback. 7/6/5/6/5/5
42.Capetown Ravens ***
ETC
The order is based on imput and work during the current asrl season.
In round 2 of the draft the order will reverse and again in round 3. If anyone has any complaints about their position let me know.
The order is as follows:
1.Sydney Oilers - Jock Madden (Tigers) 7/6/5/6/5/5
2.Adelaide Attitude - Sean O'Sullivan (Roosters) 7/7/5/6/5/5
3.Hull KR - Darnell McIntosh (huddersfield) 2/8/5/5/5/5
4.Canberra Carnage - Sebatsian Kris (Raiders) 3/6/4/5/5/5
5.North Queensland Dolphins - Oregon Kaufusi (eels) 8/6/6/1/1/5
6.Auckland Orcas - Maika Sivo (Eels) winger 2/7/4/5/5/5
7.Darwin Dragons - Luke Garner (Wests Tigers) second Rower 11/5/6/1/1/5
8.Rochdale Raptors (Traded to Auckland) Adam Keighran (panthers) half 7/6/5/6/5/5
9.Glasgow Reapers (Traded to Adelaide) - Tino Fa'asuamaleaui (Storm) 11/6/6/1/1/5
10.Gold Coast - Justin Olam (Storm) Centre - 3/7/5/5/5/5
11.Brisbane Cougars ***
12.Fairfield Stallions (Traded to Adelaide) - Thomas Mikaele (tigers) 8/6/5/1/1/5
13.Melbourne Monsters - Poasa Faamausili (roosters) 8/6/6/1/1/5
14.Capetown Ravens ***
15.Capetown Ravens ***
16.Melbourne Monsters - Tom Carr (Bulddogs) wing 2/6/5/5/5/5
17.Fairfield Stallions - Nick Rawsthorne (Hull FC) centre/Winger
18.Brisbane Cougars ***
19.Gold Coast Crusade Matt Ikuvalu (Roosters) Winger 7/5/5/5/5
20.Glasgow Reapers (Traded to Auckland) Harvey Livett (warrington)
21.Rochdale Raptors (Traded to Auckland) Caleb Aekins (panthers) fullback 6/6/5/5/5
22.Darwin Dragons - Bradman Best (knights) centre 6/5/5/5/5
23.Auckland Orcas - Robbie Mulhern (Hull KR) prop 7/7/1/1/5
24.North Queensland Cowboys Stefano Utoikamanu (Parramatta) prop
25.Canberra Carnage (Traded to North Queensland) Haze Dunster (Parramatta) 1/6/4/6/5/5
26.Hull KR - Liam Martin (Panthers) lock
27.Adelaide Attitude - Thomas Dearden 7/6/5/6/5/5
28.Sydney Oilers - Egan Butcher (second row)
29.Sydney Oilers - Jason Saab (saints) winger 2/6/5/5/5/5
30.Adelaide Attitude - Brodie Jones (Newcastle) second rower 11/6/6/1/1/5
31.Hull Kr - Adam O'Brien Hooker 7/7/6/5/6
32.Canberra Carnage (Traded to North Queensland) - Kurtis Dark 11/6/6/6/8/5
33.North Queensland Dolphins - Hayden Loughrey (newcastle) halfback 7/6/4/6/5/5
34.Auckland Orcas -Callum McLelland halfback (Leeds) 7-6/5/6/6/5
35.Darwin Dragons (Traded to Adelaide) Tom Ale (Warriors) 13/6/5/1/1/5
36.Rochdale Raptors (Traded to Auckland) Bulldogs Morgan Harper Centre 3/6/5/5/5/5
37.Glasgow Reapers (Traded to Auckland) Cameron Smith (Leeds) 2nd Rower/ lock 13/6/7/5/5/5
38.Gold Coast Crusade Jordan Pereira Dragons winger 2/7/5/5/5/5
39.Brisbane Cougars ***
40.Fairfield Stallions (Traded to Darwin) Jake Hazard (Sydney Roosters) Half Back. 7/6/5/6/5/5
41.Melbourne Monsters Brandon Wakeham (dog) halfback. 7/6/5/6/5/5
42.Capetown Ravens ***
ETC