Post by Mackdadday on Apr 8, 2018 4:24:08 GMT
Without feeders to enlargen our RSC squads this year, Mad Barry one will act in the same way as feeders in that we will do two rounds and order will be based on input, activity and general contribution to the ASRL. Anyone lower on the list can be a lot higher with some decent work around the asrl keneels in the coming month or two. Order will be reveresed for the second round which shall immediately follow the first. If anyone believes they should be higher or lower on the list then make your claims and plead your case here. The Mad Barry will take place at some stage TBA in Round 3.
1.Sydney - Danny Richardson (St Helens halfback) 7/5/7/7/6
2.Hull
3.Adelaide - Hayze Perham (NZ Warriors fullback) 6/5/6/5/5
4.Darwin - Isaac Lumelume (Cronulla centre) 6/6/5/6/5
5.Canberra (traded to Adelaide) - Cory Paix (Broncos 5-8) 6/5/6/5/5
6.Rochdale - Oliver Holmes (Castleford Tigers Second Rower) 7/8/1/1/6
7.Auckland - Jeremy Marshall-King (Bulldogs 5-8) 6/7/6/5/6
8.Brisbane - Tom Flegler (Broncos prop) 6/6/1/1/5
9.Gold Coast - Jack Hetherington (Penrith prop) 6/6/1/1/5
10.Glasgow (Traded to Auckland) - Ryan Shaw (Hull KR wing) 8/5/6/8/7
11.Capetown - Billy Walters (Melbourne halfback) 6/5/6/5/5
12.North Queensland - Jaeman Salmon (Parramatta Utility) 6/5/7/5/5
13.Fairfield - Sean Keppie (Manly prop) 6/5/1/1/5
14.Melbourne - Tyler Slade (Warriors Lock) 13/6/5/5/1/5
15.Melbourne - Jake Bibby (Salford winger) 8/6/5/5/5
16.Fairfield - Pasami Saulo (Newcastle Prop) 6/5/2/2/5
17.North Queensland - Mikaele Ravalawa (Canberra winger) 7/5/5/1/5
18.Capetown -
19.Glasgow - (Traded to Auckland) - Francis Molo (Cowboys prop) 6/6/1/1/5
20.Gold Coast - Christian Crichton (Penrith Winger) 7/5/5/5/5
21.Brisbane - Sam McIntyre (West Tigers Second Rower) 6/6/1/1/5
22.Auckland - Junior Ratuva (Melbourne Storm winger) 5/5/5/5/5
23.Rochdale - Josh Simm (St Helens Second rower) 5/5/1/1/5
24.Canberra - Kalani Going (Canberra Second Rower) 5/6/1/1/5
25.Darwin - Ethan Parry (Parramatta Centre) 6/5/5/5/5
26.Adelaide - Joseph Vuna (Warriors second rower) 6/6/4/4/5
27.Hull -
28.Sydney - Heath Gibbs (Wests Tigers centre) 6/5/1/1/5
1.Sydney - Danny Richardson (St Helens halfback) 7/5/7/7/6
2.Hull
3.Adelaide - Hayze Perham (NZ Warriors fullback) 6/5/6/5/5
4.Darwin - Isaac Lumelume (Cronulla centre) 6/6/5/6/5
5.Canberra (traded to Adelaide) - Cory Paix (Broncos 5-8) 6/5/6/5/5
6.Rochdale - Oliver Holmes (Castleford Tigers Second Rower) 7/8/1/1/6
7.Auckland - Jeremy Marshall-King (Bulldogs 5-8) 6/7/6/5/6
8.Brisbane - Tom Flegler (Broncos prop) 6/6/1/1/5
9.Gold Coast - Jack Hetherington (Penrith prop) 6/6/1/1/5
10.Glasgow (Traded to Auckland) - Ryan Shaw (Hull KR wing) 8/5/6/8/7
11.Capetown - Billy Walters (Melbourne halfback) 6/5/6/5/5
12.North Queensland - Jaeman Salmon (Parramatta Utility) 6/5/7/5/5
13.Fairfield - Sean Keppie (Manly prop) 6/5/1/1/5
14.Melbourne - Tyler Slade (Warriors Lock) 13/6/5/5/1/5
15.Melbourne - Jake Bibby (Salford winger) 8/6/5/5/5
16.Fairfield - Pasami Saulo (Newcastle Prop) 6/5/2/2/5
17.North Queensland - Mikaele Ravalawa (Canberra winger) 7/5/5/1/5
18.Capetown -
19.Glasgow - (Traded to Auckland) - Francis Molo (Cowboys prop) 6/6/1/1/5
20.Gold Coast - Christian Crichton (Penrith Winger) 7/5/5/5/5
21.Brisbane - Sam McIntyre (West Tigers Second Rower) 6/6/1/1/5
22.Auckland - Junior Ratuva (Melbourne Storm winger) 5/5/5/5/5
23.Rochdale - Josh Simm (St Helens Second rower) 5/5/1/1/5
24.Canberra - Kalani Going (Canberra Second Rower) 5/6/1/1/5
25.Darwin - Ethan Parry (Parramatta Centre) 6/5/5/5/5
26.Adelaide - Joseph Vuna (Warriors second rower) 6/6/4/4/5
27.Hull -
28.Sydney - Heath Gibbs (Wests Tigers centre) 6/5/1/1/5